09:00 |
DEGHISLAGE C, CRETEN A, CASTEELS I, HOUTTEQUIET I - UZ, Leuven
|
|||||||
09:30 |
BEIRNAERT V - UZ, Gent
|
|||||||
10:00 |
SANTOS A - Oogkliniek , Deurne
|
|||||||
10:30 |
Break
|
|||||||
11:00 |
DUCHESNE B (1), HEFFINCK P (2) - (1) CHU, Liège
(2) UCL, Bruxelles
|
|||||||
  | ||||||||
12:00 |
VERHELST D (1), KOPPEN C (2) - (1) UZ, Antwerpen
(2) UZ , Antwerpen
|
|||||||
12:30 |
End of session
|
09:00 |
CATHERINE J (1), WILLERMAIN F (1), CORNEZ A (2), LEVECQ L (3), NANDU A (4), POSTELMANS L (5), VEROUGSTRAETE C (5), CASPERS L (1) - (1) CHU St-Pierre/Brugmann, Brussels
(2) CHU St-Pierre, Brussels
(3) CHU St-Luc
(4) AZ-VUB, Brussels
(5) CHU Brugmann/St-Pierre, Brussels
|
09:10 |
SCHALENBOURG A, ZOGRAFOS L - Lausanne
|
09:20 |
GUAGNINI AP, DE POTTER P - Ocular Oncology Unit, Cliniques Universitaires St-Luc, Brussels
|
09:30 |
VAN LINT M, KESTELYN PH, DE LAEY JJ - Dept of Ophthalmology, Ghent University Hospital, Ghent, Belgium
|
09:40 |
BEN YAHIA S, JELLITI B, ZAOUALI S, JENZERI S, ZAAFOURI T, YAZIDI B, CHAIEB A, MESSAOUD R, LADJIMI A, KHAIRALLAH M - Ophthalmology, Fattouma Bourguiba University Hospital, Monastir
|
09:50 |
BARLET T (1), WILLERMAIN F (2), POSTELMANS L (2), PASTEELS B (3), VANBINST A (4), CHASKIS C (5), VAN DEN BERGE D (5), VEROUGSTRAETE C (3) - (1) CHU Brugmann , Bruxelles
(2) CHU Brugmann-CHU ST Pierre, Bruxelles
(3) CHU Brugmann, Bruxelles
(4) CHU Brugmenn, Bruxelles
(5) AZ-VUB, Bruxelles
|
10:00 |
EL OUARDIGHI H, VEROUGSTRAETE C, WILLERMAIN F, PASTEELS B, CASPERS L - Service d'Ophtalmologie, CHU BRUGMANN, ULB, BRUXELLES
|
10:10 |
EHONGO A., RASQUIN F. - hôpital erasme, bruxelles
|
10:20 |
STANESCU D (1), LIGHTMAN S (2), DOWLER J (2) - (1) MEH, London
(2) MEH
|
10:30 |
KOLACNY D, STALMANS P, WOUTERS C, VANRANST M, CASTEELS I - UZ, Leuven
|
10:40 |
MISSOTTEN T, LAU C, LIGHTMAN S - Moorfields Eye Hospital, London UK
|
10:50 |
MISSOTTEN T, LAU C, LIGHTMAN S - Moorfields Eye Hospital, London
|
11:00 |
DELAUNOIT L, DEMOLS P, ZANEN A - Hopital Erasme U.L.B., Bruxelles
|
11:10 |
ANDRIANTAFIKA RM (1), WILLERMAIN F (1), MAKHOUL D (1), VEROUGSTRAETE C (2), CASPERS L (1) - (1) CHU Saint Pierre, ULB, Bruxelles
(2) CHU Brugmann, ULB, Bruxelles
|
11:20 |
LEDOUX A (1), DE POTTER P (1), RENARD L (2) - (1) Oncology Unit Cliniques Universitaires St-Luc , Brussels
(2) Radiotherapy Department, Cliniques Universitaires St-Luc , Brussels
|
11:30 |
DE POTTER P (1), CHANTRAIN CF (2), BRICHARD B (2) - (1) Ocular Oncology Unit, Cliniques Universitaires St-Luc, Brussels
(2) Pediatric Hematology and Oncology, Cliniques Universitaires St-Luc, Brussels
|
11:40 |
CASTEL B (1), DUREAU P (2), METGE F (2), EDELSON C (2), CAPUTO G (2) - (1) Fondation Rothschild (1), Paris
(2) 1, Paris
|
11:50 |
BERGHMANS LV (1), DE BAERE E (1), PAPAIOANNOU M (2), BHATTACHARYA SS (2), AYUSO C (3), DE LAEY JJ (1), ALLIKMETS RL (4), MEIRE FM (1), CREMERS FPM (5), LEROY BP (1) - (1) Ghent Univ Hospital, Ghent
(2) Inst of Ophthalmology, London
(3) Fund Jimenez Diaz, Madrid
(4) Columbia Univ, New York
(5) Radboud Univ Nijmegen, Nijmegen
|
09:30 |
PARIS V - CHU, Liège
|
09:35 |
VAN EECKHOUTTE L (1), GOBIN CV (2) - (1) BSA, Waregem
(2) BSA, Antwerpen
|
10:00 |
DE FABER JT - Oogziekenhuis, Rotterdam
|
10:40 |
DE COCK C - UZ, Gent
|
11:05 |
ANDRIS C - CHU Liège
|
11:30 |
SPIRITUS M - UCL, Bruxelles
|
11:55 |
PARIS V - CHU, LIEGE
|
12:30 |
End of Session
|
  | ||||||||
  | ||||||||
10:30 |
BOSCHI A - Ophtalmologie, UCL, Brussels
|
|||||||
  | ||||||||
  | ||||||||
12:00 |
Discussion
|
|||||||
12:30 |
End of session
|
12:00 |
VAN ACKER E, IORDANIDOU V, LEVI N - Ophtalmologie, Cliniques Universitaires St Luc, Bruxelles
|
12:10 |
JAVDANI Z (1), PIFFARETTI JM (2) - (1) Dodoensziekenhuis, Mechelen
(2) Service chirurgie oculoplastique Université Bâle, Bâle, Suisse
|
12:20 |
NIJS IE (1), LODEWIJKS HT (2), ROGGEN XC (1), PRINCEN GT (3) - (1) Oogartsenassociatie Maasmechelen, Maasmechelen
(2) Oogarstenassociatie Maasmechelen, Maasmechelen
(3) Ziekenhuis Oost Limburg , Genk
|
14:00 |
SPAETH GL - Philadelphia, USA
|
14:45 |
HOSTE A - Antwerp
|
14:55 |
DETRY M - UCL, Bruxelles
|
15:05 |
KESTELYN PH - UZ, Gent
|
15:15 |
GOETHALS M - UZ, Leuven
|
15:25 |
DEFLORENNE C - ULB, Bruxelles
|
15:35 |
COLLIGNON-ROBE N - CHU, Liège
|
15:45 |
HERZEEL R - VUB, Brussels
|
15:55 |
DE GROOT V - UZA
|
16:05 |
SPAETH GL - Wills Eye Hospital, Philadelphia, USA
|
17:00 |
End of session
|
14:00 |
IORDANIDOU V (1), DE POTTER P (1), JAMART J (2) - (1) Ocular Oncology Unit, UCL, Brussels
(2) Biostatistics and Medical Documentation, Cliniques Universitaires de Mont Godinne, Yvoir
|
|||||||
14:10 |
VERVAET N, FOETS B, VANGINDERDEUREN R - Oogziekten, UZ, Leuven
|
|||||||
14:20 |
KAIMBO WA KAIMBO D - Service d'Ophtalmologie, Université de Kinshasa, Kinshasa, RD Congo
|
|||||||
14:30 |
EHONGO A, KALLAY O, WEYLAND C - Hôpital erasme, Brussels
|
|||||||
14:40 |
MAUDGAL PC, VANTIEGHEM G - Dienst Oogziekten, UZ, Leuven
|
|||||||
14:50 |
DUCHATEAU F, CASPERS L - CHU ST-PIERRE/BRUGMANN, BRUXELLES
|
|||||||
15:00 |
CLAERHOUT I (1), VAN DEN BROECKE C (2), KESTELYN PH (1) - (1) Department of Ophthalmology, Ghent University Hospital, Gent
(2) Department of Pathology, Ghent University Hospital, Gent
|
|||||||
15:10 |
EHONGO A, SCHROOYEN M, PERELEUX A - Hôpital erasme, Brussels
|
|||||||
15:20 |
ABI-SAAB E (1), SOYER M (2), ROUFOSSE F (1), DEMOLS P (2) - (1) Hôpital Erasme - ULB, Bruxelles
(2) Bruxelles
|
|||||||
15:30 |
IORDANIDOU V, LEVI N, VAN ACKER E - Ophthalmology UCL, Brussels
|
|||||||
15:40 |
BENCHEKROUN S (1), GOLENVAUX B (2) - (1) C.H.U. Saint-Pierre, Brussels
(2) C.H.U. Saint-Pierre, Clinique Sainte Anne-Saint Rémi, Brussels
|
|||||||
15:50 |
SALLET G - Algemeen Stedelijk Ziekenhuis Campus Aalst, Aalst
|
|||||||
16:00 |
WENDRIX G, ZEYEN T - Oogheelkunde, Middelheim Ziekenhuis, Antwerpen
|
|||||||
  | ||||||||
16:20 |
OEHRENS AM, VAN GINDERDEUREN R, FOETS B - Oogheelkunde, UZ, Leuven
|
|||||||
16:30 |
DEPLA J, HUYGENS M, CALLEBAUT F - BOLC Laser centrum, Drongen
|
|||||||
16:40 |
WALRAEDT S, LEROY BP, KESTELYN P, DE LAEY JJ - Ghent University Hospital, Ghent
|
|||||||
16:50 |
KAYEMBE DL - Cliniques Universitaires de Kinshasa RDC, Kinshasa RDC
|
14:00 |
AJDNIK S, CORDONNIER M - ULB, Bruxelles
|
14:15 |
VAN LAMMEREN M - UZ, Leuven
|
14:30 |
HOOGMARTENS L - UZ, Gent
|
14:45 |
STREEL C - Centre La Lumière, Liège
|
15:00 |
GODTS DJM - UZ, Antwerpen
|
15:15 |
Break
|
15:50 |
ESTIENNE DEJONG - UCL, Bruxelles
|
16:20 |
DIERCKX H - Aartselaar
|
16:40 |
DE BASQUIAT L, CLENET MF - Nantes, France
|
17:00 |
End of session
|
14:00 |
MOËS I
|
|||||||
14:15 |
LEMAGNE JM
|
|||||||
  | ||||||||
15:00 |
Break - Discussion
|
|||||||
15:30 |
DE GROOT V
|
|||||||
15:45 |
LEROY C
|
|||||||
16:00 |
OLVER J - Charing Cross Hospital, London, UK
|
|||||||
16:30 |
LASUDRY J
|
|||||||
16:45 |
Discussion
|
|||||||
17:00 |
End of session
|
17:00 |
Introduction of David ANTONETTI, winner of the Jules François Prize 2004 by Prof. Dr. A. Galand, president of the Jules Français Foundation
|
17:05 |
ANTONETTI D - Department of Cellular and Molecular Physiology, Penn State College of Medicine, Hershey, USA
|
17:50 |
Presentation of the Prize, sponsored by ALCON
|
17:55 |
End of session
|
09:00 |
PARIS V - CHU, Liege
|
09:30 |
CORDONNIER M - Hop. Erasme, Brussels
|
10:00 |
COLLA B - Tongeren
|
10:30 |
Break
|
11:00 |
HERZEEL R - AZ-VUB, Brussels
|
11:30 |
DE POTTER P - UCL, Brussels
|
12:00 |
TASSIGNON MJ - UZ, Antwerpen
|
12:30 |
Break
|
09:00 |
TRAU R
|
09:10 |
MATHYS B
|
09:20 |
ASSAF J
|
09:30 |
CLAEYS M
|
09:40 |
BLANCKAERT J, MULLIEZ E - Ieper
|
09:50 |
MATHYS B
|
10:00 |
VAN HORENBEECK R
|
10:10 |
TASSIGNON MJ - UZA
|
10:20 |
Discussion on these topics
|
10:30 |
Break
|
10:50 |
VRYGHEM JC
|
11:00 |
TRAU R (1), SCHRAEPEN P (2), TASSIGNON M-J (3) - (1) New Vision Laser Center, Antwerp
(2) University Hospital , Antwerp
(3) University Hopsital, Antwerp
|
11:10 |
BUDO C
|
11:20 |
LEMAGNE JM - Brussels
|
11:30 |
End of session
|
09:30 |
GRIBOMONT AC, PRINCEN G, KLINT C
|
09:45 |
ZEYEN T - UZ, Leuven
|
10:20 |
DETRY M - UCL, Brussels
|
10:55 |
Pause
|
11:25 |
COLLIGNON J - CHU, Liège
|
11:55 |
KESTELYN PH - UZ, Gent
|
12:25 |
End of session
|
09:30 |
Cas cliniques
|
11:00 |
Break
|
11:30 |
PUECH B - Lille, France
|
12:15 |
Cas cliniques
|
12:30 |
End of session
|
11:30 |
GODTS DMJ, TASSIGNON MJ, TRAU R - University Hospital Antwerp, Edegem
|
11:38 |
GOES FJ - GOES EYE CENTRE, Antwerp
|
11:46 |
GOES FJ - GOES EYE CENTRE, Antwerp
|
11:54 |
COLLA BMHF - OOGCENTRUM, Tongeren
|
12:02 |
VRYGHEM JC, DE MAEYER K - Brussels Eye Doctors, Brussels
|
12:10 |
HUYGHE PH - ULB
|
12:18 |
LEMAGNE JM - Brussels
|
12:26 |
End of session
|
14:00 |
CASTEELS I - UZ, Leuven
|
14:30 |
ZEYEN T - UZ, Leuven
|
15:00 |
LEROY B - UZ, Gent
|
15:30 |
End of session
|
14:00 |
STALMANS P, VAN CALSTER J, SPILEERS W - Oogheelkunde UZ, Leuven
|
14:10 |
VAN CALSTER J, VAN GINDERDEUREN R, STALMANS P - Dep. Ophthalmology UZ, Leuven
|
14:20 |
STALMANS P, DE CLIPPELEIR L - Oogheelkunde UZ, Leuven
|
14:30 |
CASTEL B (1), CHAMBAZ A (2), METGE F (3), CAPUTO G (3) - (1) Fondation Rothschild (1), Paris
(2) Université Paris 5, Paris
(3) 1, Paris
|
14:40 |
LEDOUX A, GRIBOMONT AC - UCL, Brussels
|
14:50 |
DEMOLS PF - Hôpital Erasme - ULB, Brussels
|
14:00 |
TERMOTE H
|
|||||||
14:02 |
VAN HORENBEECK R - Antwerp
|
|||||||
14:12 |
ASSAF J - Brussels
|
|||||||
14:22 |
TASSIGNON MJ - UZA, Antwerp
|
|||||||
14:32 |
VRYGHEM JC, MARIS K - Clinique Générale St-Jean, Brussels
|
|||||||
14:42 |
BLANCKAERT J, MULLIEZ E - Ieper
|
|||||||
14:52 |
HAUSTERMANS A - Department of Ophthalmology, AZ KLINA, Brasschaat
|
|||||||
15:02 |
Break
|
|||||||
  | ||||||||
15:50 |
GALAND A - Liège
|
|||||||
16:00 |
TRAU R - St. Augustinus Ziekenhuis, Antwerp
|
|||||||
16:10 |
VAN ACKER E - Binche
|
|||||||
16:20 |
GOES F.JR, GOES FJ - Goes Eye Centre, Antwerp
|
|||||||
16:30 |
GOES F JR, GOES FJ - Goes Eye Centre, Antwerp
|
|||||||
16:40 |
HUYGENS M (1), KENNIS H (2), CALLEBAUT F (1) - (1) AZ St. Lucas, Assebroek-Brugge
(2) UZ Leuven, Leuven
|
|||||||
16:50 |
TERMOTE H - Ottignies
|
|||||||
17:00 |
End of session
|
15:00 |
KOZYREFF A (1), BOSCHI A (1), ROMBAUX P (2) - (1) Service d'Ophtalmologie UCL, Brussels
(2) Service d'O.R.L. UCL, Brussels
|
15:10 |
RAEMDONCK T (1), DE PAEPE P (2), VAN DEN BROECKE C (3), KESTELYN PH (4) - (1) Dept of Ophthalmology UZ, Ghent
(2) Dept of Pathology UZ, Ghent
(3) Dept of Pathology UZ, Ghent
(4) Dept of Opthalmology UZ, Ghent
|
15:20 |
VANWYNSBERGHE D, DE COCK C - Dept of Ophthalmology UZ, Ghent
|
15:30 |
CORDONNIER M (1), CHAFAï A (1), ADJNIK S (1), DE MAERTELAER V (2) - (1) hopital Erasme, ULB, Bruxelles
(2) IRIBHM, ULB, Bruxelles
|
15:30 |
MISSOTTEN GS, DE WOLFF-ROUENDAAL D, KEUNEN JE, JAGER MJ - University, Leiden, The Netherlands
|
15:35 |
MISSOTTEN GS (1), LAAN LA (1), DE WOLFF-ROUENDAAL D (1), DE KEIZER RJ (2) - (1) University Hospital, Leiden,The Netherlands
(2) University, Antwerp
|
15:40 |
HAUSTERMANS A - Dept of Ophthalmology, AZ KLINA, Brasschaat
|
15:45 |
KOPPEN C (1), TASSIGNON MJ (2) - (1) UZ , Antwerp
(2) UZ, Antwerp
|
15:50 |
Installation et mise en marche du traitement au laser de la rétinopathie diabétique à Kinshasa (RDC)
DIRVEN W (1), KAIMBO WA KAIMBO D (2), SPILEERS W (1), MULS E (3) - (1) Dienst Oogziekten, UZ Leuven, Leuven
(2) Service d'Ophtalmologie, Unikin, Kinshasa (RDC)
(3) Dienst Endocrinologie, UZ Leuven, Leuven
|
15:55 |
WEYENBERG W (1), VERMEIRE A (2), KESTELYN PH (3), REMON JP (2), LUDWIG A (1) - (1) Pharmaceutical Technology & Biopharmacy, Antwerp
(2) Pharmaceutical Technology, Ghent
(3) Ophthalmology, Ghent
|
16:00 |
VAN GINDERDEUREN R (1), SPILEERS W (1), VAN LIMBERGEN E (2) - (1) Oogziekten UZ Leuven, Leuven
(2) radiotherapie UZ Leuven, Leuven
|
16:05 |
KAIMBO WA KAIMBO D (1), NKIDIAKA C. (1), MISSOTTEN L (2) - (1) Dept of Ophthalmology, University of Kinshasa, Kinshasa, DR Congo
(2) Dept of Ophthalmology, UZ, Leuven
|
16:10 |
BEN YAHIA S (1), ZAOUALI S (1), ATTIA S (1), JELLITI B (1), ZEGHIDI H (1), AOUAFI S (1), BETTAIEB A (2), MESSAOUD R (1), LADJIMI A (1), KHAIRALLAH M (1) - (1) Department of Ophthalmology, Fattouma Bourguiba University Hospital, Monastir
(2) Department of Ophthalmology, Fattouma Bourguiba University Hospital, Monastir
|
16:15 |
BEN YAHIA S, JELLITI B, JENZERI S, MZALI H, BEN ELABED A, DABBACHE K, MESSAOUD R, LADJIMI A, KHAIRALLAH M - Fattouma Bourguiba University Hospital, Monastir
|
16:20 |
DEGHISLAGE CD (1), ZEYEN TZ (2) - (1) UZ , Leuven
(2) UZ, Leuven
|
16:25 |
VANDELANOTTE S (1), SAEED P (2), BIJL H (1), HELLINGS P (3) - (1) Orbital Center, Department of Ophthalmology, University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam
(2) Orbital Center, Department of Ophthalmology, Universtiy of Amsterdam, Amsterdam
(3) Department of Otorhinolaryngology, University of Leuven, Leuven
|
16:30 |
CEUTERICK SDMM (1), SMETS RME (1), VAN DEN ENDE JJ (2) - (1) University Hospital Antwerp, Department of Ophthalmology, Edegem
(2) University Hospital Antwerp, Department of Medical Genetics, Edegem
|
16:35 |
REYNTJENS B (1), DE KEIZER R (2), DE GROOT V (2) - (1) University Hospital of Antwerp, Departement of opthalmology, Antwerp
(2) University Hospital Antwerp, Departement of opthalmology, Antwerp
|
16:40 |
BEN YAHIA S, MESSAOUD R, ATTIA S, HMIDI K, AMOURI F, KCHAOU I, BOUMOUD H, BEN SALEM A, LADJIMI A, KHAIRALLAH M - Ophthalmology, Fattouma Bourguiba University Hospital, Monastir
|
16:45 |
UVIJLS A, DE BIE S, KESTELYN P, LEROY BP - Ghent Univ Hospital, Ghent
|
16:50 |
DUCHESNE BD (1), LHEUREUX P (2), THE SYSTANE SATISFACTION SURVEY MULTICENTRIC GROUP - (1) CHU, Liège
(2) Alcon Laboratories
|
16:55 |
SCHALENBOURG A, GUEX-CROSIER Y, CHAN C, ZOGRAFOS L - Lausanne
|
15:30 |
KESTELYN PH - UZ, Gent
|
15:40 |
TASSIGNON MJ - UZ, Antwerpen
|
15:55 |
KESTELYN PH - UZ, Gent
|
16:10 |
DE SMEDT S - Gitarama, Rwanda
|
16:40 |
Administrative session
|
17:00 |
End of session
|
15:40 |
LAFAUT AS (1), VAN MALDEREN L (2), ZEYEN T (3) - (1) Ophthalmologie, UZ , Leuven
(2) Ophthalmolgie, UZ , Leuven
(3) Ophthalmologie, UZ, Leuven
|
15:50 |
BURVENICH H - Merelbeke
|
16:00 |
BURVENICH H - Merelbeke
|
16:10 |
VAN DE VEIRE S (1), ZEYEN T (2), STALMANS I (1) - (1) KUL, Leuven
(2) AZM, Antwerpen
|
16:20 |
DETRY M (1), POURJAVAN S (2) - (1) Cliniques Universitaires St Luc, UCL, Bruxelles
(2) Cliniques Universitaires St Luc,UCL, Bruxelles
|
16:30 |
GILLIS A (1), JACOBS S (2), VAN MALDEREN L (2), ZEYEN T (3) - (1) AZ Middelheim Antwerp
(2) KUL
(3) AZM + KUL
|
16:40 |
JACOBS S (1), GILLIS A (2), VANMALDEREN L (1), ZEYEN T (1) - (1) UZ, Leuven
(2) AZ Middelheim, Antwerpen
|
16:50 |
CROMMEN J, RAKIC J-M, COLLIGNON N - CHU, Liège
|
17:00 |
STALMANS I, CASTEELS I, ZEYEN T, VAN GINDERDEUREN R - UZ, Leuven
|
17:10 |
LEYSEN I, DE GROOT V, TASSIGNON MJ - University Hospital , Antwerp
|
17:00 |
WEYENBERG W - UA
|
|||||||
17:07 |
BOUSSERY K - RUG
|
|||||||
17:14 |
CABAY L - ULB
|
|||||||
17:21 |
DE KEYZER K - UA
|
|||||||
  | ||||||||
17:35 |
KOCH PH - ULB
|
|||||||
17:42 |
BOUFFIOUX CH - ULB
|
|||||||
17:49 |
DE GREEF S - ULB
|
|||||||
17:56 |
End of session
|
08:25 |
TASSIGNON MJ - UZA
|
|||||||
08:30 |
VAN DE VELDE FJ
|
|||||||
  | ||||||||
  | ||||||||
09:20 |
QIENYUAN ZHOU - Laser Diagnostic Technologies, San Diego, CA
|
|||||||
  | ||||||||
  | ||||||||
  | ||||||||
  | ||||||||
10:40 |
FEKE G - Schepens Retina Associates Foundation, Harvard University, Boston, MA
|
|||||||
  | ||||||||
  | ||||||||
  | ||||||||
  | ||||||||
  | ||||||||
  | ||||||||
12:30 |
End of session
|
14:00 |
KESTENS C
|
|||||||
14:30 |
DE LAEY JJ
|
|||||||
  | ||||||||
15:30 |
SWINNEN T
|
|||||||
16:00 |
GUIOT A
|
|||||||
16:30 |
KOLLER J
|
|||||||
17:00 |
End of session
|