Nl-Fr

OB 2004

Visualize this dayThursday 25 November 2004
08:30 - 09:45Workshop 1, E - Workshops
The ocular doctor and ocular prothesis: a weird encounter
Ilse MOMBAERTS
09:00 - 12:30BSCRS Contact lenses, Hall A
What are you doing differently in contact lens fitting this year?
Carina KOPPEN, Paul HEFFINCK
09:00
DEGHISLAGE C, CRETEN A, CASTEELS I, HOUTTEQUIET I - UZ, Leuven
09:30
BEIRNAERT V - UZ, Gent
10:00
SANTOS A - Oogkliniek , Deurne
10:30
Break
11:00
DUCHESNE B (1), HEFFINCK P (2) - (1) CHU, Liège (2) UCL, Bruxelles
11:30
VAN DEN BRANDEN J, FADICON
12:00
VERHELST D (1), KOPPEN C (2) - (1) UZ, Antwerpen (2) UZ , Antwerpen
12:30
End of session
09:00 - 12:00BOG-SBO 1 Medische retina/ Rétine médicale, Hall B
Medische retina/ Rétine médicale
Jean - Jacques DE LAEY, Bernadette SNYERS, Georges HERMANS
09:00
CATHERINE J (1), WILLERMAIN F (1), CORNEZ A (2), LEVECQ L (3), NANDU A (4), POSTELMANS L (5), VEROUGSTRAETE C (5), CASPERS L (1) - (1) CHU St-Pierre/Brugmann, Brussels (2) CHU St-Pierre, Brussels (3) CHU St-Luc (4) AZ-VUB, Brussels (5) CHU Brugmann/St-Pierre, Brussels
09:10
SCHALENBOURG A, ZOGRAFOS L - Lausanne
09:20
GUAGNINI AP, DE POTTER P - Ocular Oncology Unit, Cliniques Universitaires St-Luc, Brussels
09:30
VAN LINT M, KESTELYN PH, DE LAEY JJ - Dept of Ophthalmology, Ghent University Hospital, Ghent, Belgium
09:40
BEN YAHIA S, JELLITI B, ZAOUALI S, JENZERI S, ZAAFOURI T, YAZIDI B, CHAIEB A, MESSAOUD R, LADJIMI A, KHAIRALLAH M - Ophthalmology, Fattouma Bourguiba University Hospital, Monastir
09:50
BARLET T (1), WILLERMAIN F (2), POSTELMANS L (2), PASTEELS B (3), VANBINST A (4), CHASKIS C (5), VAN DEN BERGE D (5), VEROUGSTRAETE C (3) - (1) CHU Brugmann , Bruxelles (2) CHU Brugmann-CHU ST Pierre, Bruxelles (3) CHU Brugmann, Bruxelles (4) CHU Brugmenn, Bruxelles (5) AZ-VUB, Bruxelles
10:00
EL OUARDIGHI H, VEROUGSTRAETE C, WILLERMAIN F, PASTEELS B, CASPERS L - Service d'Ophtalmologie, CHU BRUGMANN, ULB, BRUXELLES
10:10
EHONGO A., RASQUIN F. - hôpital erasme, bruxelles
10:20
STANESCU D (1), LIGHTMAN S (2), DOWLER J (2) - (1) MEH, London (2) MEH
10:30
KOLACNY D, STALMANS P, WOUTERS C, VANRANST M, CASTEELS I - UZ, Leuven
10:40
MISSOTTEN T, LAU C, LIGHTMAN S - Moorfields Eye Hospital, London UK
10:50
MISSOTTEN T, LAU C, LIGHTMAN S - Moorfields Eye Hospital, London
11:00
DELAUNOIT L, DEMOLS P, ZANEN A - Hopital Erasme U.L.B., Bruxelles
11:10
ANDRIANTAFIKA RM (1), WILLERMAIN F (1), MAKHOUL D (1), VEROUGSTRAETE C (2), CASPERS L (1) - (1) CHU Saint Pierre, ULB, Bruxelles (2) CHU Brugmann, ULB, Bruxelles
11:20
LEDOUX A (1), DE POTTER P (1), RENARD L (2) - (1) Oncology Unit Cliniques Universitaires St-Luc , Brussels (2) Radiotherapy Department, Cliniques Universitaires St-Luc , Brussels
11:30
DE POTTER P (1), CHANTRAIN CF (2), BRICHARD B (2) - (1) Ocular Oncology Unit, Cliniques Universitaires St-Luc, Brussels (2) Pediatric Hematology and Oncology, Cliniques Universitaires St-Luc, Brussels
11:40
CASTEL B (1), DUREAU P (2), METGE F (2), EDELSON C (2), CAPUTO G (2) - (1) Fondation Rothschild (1), Paris (2) 1, Paris
11:50
BERGHMANS LV (1), DE BAERE E (1), PAPAIOANNOU M (2), BHATTACHARYA SS (2), AYUSO C (3), DE LAEY JJ (1), ALLIKMETS RL (4), MEIRE FM (1), CREMERS FPM (5), LEROY BP (1) - (1) Ghent Univ Hospital, Ghent (2) Inst of Ophthalmology, London (3) Fund Jimenez Diaz, Madrid (4) Columbia Univ, New York (5) Radboud Univ Nijmegen, Nijmegen
09:00 - 11:00Wetlab 1, F - Wetlab
Wetlab 1 - Advanced course: Steps to bimanual small-incision phako-emulsification - Jerome VRYGHEM
Jérôme C. VRYGHEM
09:30 - 12:30BSA, Hall C
Wanneer een strabismebehandeling niet kan wachten ...
Annie PUTTEMAN, Demet YUKSEL
09:30
PARIS V - CHU, Liège
09:35
VAN EECKHOUTTE L (1), GOBIN CV (2) - (1) BSA, Waregem (2) BSA, Antwerpen
10:00
DE FABER JT - Oogziekenhuis, Rotterdam
10:40
DE COCK C - UZ, Gent
11:05
ANDRIS C - CHU Liège
11:30
SPIRITUS M - UCL, Bruxelles
11:55
PARIS V - CHU, LIEGE
12:30
End of Session
09:30 - 12:30NOC, Hall D
Multiple sclerosis
Antonella BOSCHI
09:30
GOFETTE S - Neurologie, UCL, Brussels
10:00
HERNALSTEEN D - Neuroradiologie, UCL, Brussels
10:30
BOSCHI A - Ophtalmologie, UCL, Brussels
11:00
MILEA D - Ophtalmologie, Hôpital Pitié-Salpetrière, Paris
11:30
GOFETTE S - Neurologie, UCL
12:00
Discussion
12:30
End of session
09:45 - 11:00Workshop 2, E - Workshops
Refractive surgery for the ophthalmologist who doesn't operate
Jean - Luc MELARD, Hervé TERMOTE
11:00 - 12:15Workshop 3, E - Workshops
Decisional management of posterior capsule rupture
Marie-José TASSIGNON
11:30 - 13:30Wetlab 2, F - Wetlab
Wetlab 2 - Basic course:Basic approach to divide and conquer phakoemulsification with bimanual I/A - Bernadette WETS
Bernadette WETS
12:00 - 12:30BOG-SBO 2 Oogleden, traanwegen / Paupières, voies lacrymales, Hall B
Oogleden, traanwegen / Paupières, voies lacrymales
Jacques LASUDRY
12:00
VAN ACKER E, IORDANIDOU V, LEVI N - Ophtalmologie, Cliniques Universitaires St Luc, Bruxelles
12:10
JAVDANI Z (1), PIFFARETTI JM (2) - (1) Dodoensziekenhuis, Mechelen (2) Service chirurgie oculoplastique Université Bâle, Bâle, Suisse
12:20
NIJS IE (1), LODEWIJKS HT (2), ROGGEN XC (1), PRINCEN GT (3) - (1) Oogartsenassociatie Maasmechelen, Maasmechelen (2) Oogarstenassociatie Maasmechelen, Maasmechelen (3) Ziekenhuis Oost Limburg , Genk
12:30 - 13:45Workshop 4, E - Workshops
Congenital and acquired eyelid anomalies in children
Christian DECOCK, Françoise MEIRE
14:00 - 17:00BGS, Hall A
Current trends in Glaucoma care
George SPAETH, Jacqueline COLLIGNON, Thierry ZEYEN
14:00
SPAETH GL - Philadelphia, USA
14:45
HOSTE A - Antwerp
14:55
DETRY M - UCL, Bruxelles
15:05
KESTELYN PH - UZ, Gent
15:15
GOETHALS M - UZ, Leuven
15:25
DEFLORENNE C - ULB, Bruxelles
15:35
COLLIGNON-ROBE N - CHU, Liège
15:45
HERZEEL R - VUB, Brussels
15:55
DE GROOT V - UZA
16:05
SPAETH GL - Wills Eye Hospital, Philadelphia, USA
17:00
End of session
14:00 - 17:00BOG-SBO 3 Voorste oogsegment / Segment antérieur, Hall B
Voorste oogsegment / Segment antérieur
Beatrijs FOETS, Jean - Luc MELARD
14:00
IORDANIDOU V (1), DE POTTER P (1), JAMART J (2) - (1) Ocular Oncology Unit, UCL, Brussels (2) Biostatistics and Medical Documentation, Cliniques Universitaires de Mont Godinne, Yvoir
14:10
VERVAET N, FOETS B, VANGINDERDEUREN R - Oogziekten, UZ, Leuven
14:20
KAIMBO WA KAIMBO D - Service d'Ophtalmologie, Université de Kinshasa, Kinshasa, RD Congo
14:30
EHONGO A, KALLAY O, WEYLAND C - Hôpital erasme, Brussels
14:40
MAUDGAL PC, VANTIEGHEM G - Dienst Oogziekten, UZ, Leuven
14:50
DUCHATEAU F, CASPERS L - CHU ST-PIERRE/BRUGMANN, BRUXELLES
15:00
CLAERHOUT I (1), VAN DEN BROECKE C (2), KESTELYN PH (1) - (1) Department of Ophthalmology, Ghent University Hospital, Gent (2) Department of Pathology, Ghent University Hospital, Gent
15:10
EHONGO A, SCHROOYEN M, PERELEUX A - Hôpital erasme, Brussels
15:20
ABI-SAAB E (1), SOYER M (2), ROUFOSSE F (1), DEMOLS P (2) - (1) Hôpital Erasme - ULB, Bruxelles (2) Bruxelles
15:30
IORDANIDOU V, LEVI N, VAN ACKER E - Ophthalmology UCL, Brussels
15:40
BENCHEKROUN S (1), GOLENVAUX B (2) - (1) C.H.U. Saint-Pierre, Brussels (2) C.H.U. Saint-Pierre, Clinique Sainte Anne-Saint Rémi, Brussels
15:50
SALLET G - Algemeen Stedelijk Ziekenhuis Campus Aalst, Aalst
16:00
WENDRIX G, ZEYEN T - Oogheelkunde, Middelheim Ziekenhuis, Antwerpen
16:10
EDELSON C, DUREAU P, CASTEL B - fondation ophtalmologique A.de Rothschild, Paris
16:20
OEHRENS AM, VAN GINDERDEUREN R, FOETS B - Oogheelkunde, UZ, Leuven
16:30
DEPLA J, HUYGENS M, CALLEBAUT F - BOLC Laser centrum, Drongen
16:40
WALRAEDT S, LEROY BP, KESTELYN P, DE LAEY JJ - Ghent University Hospital, Ghent
16:50
KAYEMBE DL - Cliniques Universitaires de Kinshasa RDC, Kinshasa RDC
14:00 - 17:00BOV-ABO, Hall C
Reading problems - Orthoptic solutions
Ann BUYCK
14:00
AJDNIK S, CORDONNIER M - ULB, Bruxelles
14:15
VAN LAMMEREN M - UZ, Leuven
14:30
HOOGMARTENS L - UZ, Gent
14:45
STREEL C - Centre La Lumière, Liège
15:00
GODTS DJM - UZ, Antwerpen
15:15
Break
15:50
ESTIENNE DEJONG - UCL, Bruxelles
16:20
DIERCKX H - Aartselaar
16:40
DE BASQUIAT L, CLENET MF - Nantes, France
17:00
End of session
14:00 - 17:00BSOPRS, Hall D
Oculoplastic Emergencies in Daily Practice
Jacques LASUDRY
14:00
MOËS I
14:15
LEMAGNE JM
14:30
BONAVOLONTA G - Frederico II University, Napoli, Italy
15:00
Break - Discussion
15:30
DE GROOT V
15:45
LEROY C
16:00
OLVER J - Charing Cross Hospital, London, UK
16:30
LASUDRY J
16:45
Discussion
17:00
End of session
14:00 - 15:15Workshop 5, E - Workshops
Onverklaarde visusdaling: toch een uitleg?
Werner SPILEERS
14:00 - 16:00Wetlab 3, F - Wetlab
Wetlab 3 - Advanced course: Special tricks in advanced phaco - Marie-Jose TASSIGNON
Marie-José TASSIGNON
15:30 - 16:45Workshop 6, E - Workshops
Slideshow of fundus lesions: useful clues for your daily practice!
Patrick DE POTTER
17:00 - 18:00Plenary Session: Jules François Foundation
Jules François Prize Lecture 2004
17:00
Introduction of David ANTONETTI, winner of the Jules François Prize 2004 by Prof. Dr. A. Galand, president of the Jules Français Foundation
17:05
ANTONETTI D - Department of Cellular and Molecular Physiology, Penn State College of Medicine, Hershey, USA
17:50
Presentation of the Prize, sponsored by ALCON
17:55
End of session
18:00 - 21:00Faculty Meets Industry
Visualize this dayFriday 26 November 2004
08:30 - 09:45Workshop 7, E - Workshops
Binocular vision problems following refractive surgery and how to avoid them
Daisy GODTS, Marie-José TASSIGNON
09:00 - 12:30OBAO part 1, Hall A
Paediatric Ophthalmology
Bart PION, Dominik VERHELST
09:00
PARIS V - CHU, Liege
09:30
CORDONNIER M - Hop. Erasme, Brussels
10:00
COLLA B - Tongeren
10:30
Break
11:00
HERZEEL R - AZ-VUB, Brussels
11:30
DE POTTER P - UCL, Brussels
12:00
TASSIGNON MJ - UZ, Antwerpen
12:30
Break
09:00 - 11:30BSCRS Refractive surgery, Hall D
What am I doing differently this year in refractive surgery?
Bernard MATHYS
09:00
TRAU R
09:10
MATHYS B
09:20
ASSAF J
09:30
CLAEYS M
09:40
BLANCKAERT J, MULLIEZ E - Ieper
09:50
MATHYS B
10:00
VAN HORENBEECK R
10:10
TASSIGNON MJ - UZA
10:20
Discussion on these topics
10:30
Break
10:50
VRYGHEM JC
11:00
TRAU R (1), SCHRAEPEN P (2), TASSIGNON M-J (3) - (1) New Vision Laser Center, Antwerp (2) University Hospital , Antwerp (3) University Hopsital, Antwerp
11:10
BUDO C
11:20
LEMAGNE JM - Brussels
11:30
End of session
09:00 - 11:00Wetlab 4, F - Wetlab
Wetlab 4 -Basic course: Basic approach to divide and conquer phakoemulsification - Herve TERMOTE
Hervé TERMOTE
09:30 - 12:30BSONT, Hall B
Glaucoma
Caroline TIMMERMAN, Olivier GERARD
09:30
GRIBOMONT AC, PRINCEN G, KLINT C
09:45
ZEYEN T - UZ, Leuven
10:20
DETRY M - UCL, Brussels
10:55
Pause
11:25
COLLIGNON J - CHU, Liège
11:55
KESTELYN PH - UZ, Gent
12:25
End of session
09:30 - 12:30FAB-BIO part 1, Hall C
Le diagnostic des "pattern dystrophies"
09:30
Cas cliniques
11:00
Break
11:30
PUECH B - Lille, France
12:15
Cas cliniques
12:30
End of session
09:45 - 11:00Workshop 8, E - Workshops
La cataracte: obligation de moyen ou de résultat, erreur, faute... l'importance du consentement
Georges HERMANS, Christine SKIVEE
11:00 - 12:15Workshop 9, E - Workshops
Neuro-ophthalmological clinical cases
Antonella BOSCHI
11:30 - 12:26BSCRS Free papers Refractive, Hall D
BSCRS Free papers Refractive
Bernard MATHYS
11:30
GODTS DMJ, TASSIGNON MJ, TRAU R - University Hospital Antwerp, Edegem
11:38
GOES FJ - GOES EYE CENTRE, Antwerp
11:46
GOES FJ - GOES EYE CENTRE, Antwerp
11:54
COLLA BMHF - OOGCENTRUM, Tongeren
12:02
VRYGHEM JC, DE MAEYER K - Brussels Eye Doctors, Brussels
12:10
HUYGHE PH - ULB
12:18
LEMAGNE JM - Brussels
12:26
End of session
11:30 - 13:30Wetlab 5, F - Wetlab
Wetlab 5 - Advanced course:Chop technique - Ann HAUSTERMANS
Ann HAUSTERMANS
12:30 - 13:30AOB Press Conference, Hall D
Ophthalmology in 2004
12:30 - 13:45Workshop 10, E - Workshops
Phaco with the second generation of accomodative implants
Albert GALAND
12:30 - 14:00BSONT lunch, Balcon Pal. 10
14:00 - 15:30OBAO part 2, Hall A
Paediatric Ophthalmology
Bart PION, Dominik VERHELST
14:00
CASTEELS I - UZ, Leuven
14:30
ZEYEN T - UZ, Leuven
15:00
LEROY B - UZ, Gent
15:30
End of session
14:00 - 15:00BOG-SBO 4 Chirurgische retina / Retine chirurgicale, Hall B
Chirurgische retina / Retine chirurgicale
Werner SPILEERS, Jacques LIBERT
14:00
STALMANS P, VAN CALSTER J, SPILEERS W - Oogheelkunde UZ, Leuven
14:10
VAN CALSTER J, VAN GINDERDEUREN R, STALMANS P - Dep. Ophthalmology UZ, Leuven
14:20
STALMANS P, DE CLIPPELEIR L - Oogheelkunde UZ, Leuven
14:30
CASTEL B (1), CHAMBAZ A (2), METGE F (3), CAPUTO G (3) - (1) Fondation Rothschild (1), Paris (2) Université Paris 5, Paris (3) 1, Paris
14:40
LEDOUX A, GRIBOMONT AC - UCL, Brussels
14:50
DEMOLS PF - Hôpital Erasme - ULB, Brussels
14:00 - 15:30FAB-BIO part 2, Hall C
14:00
Cas cliniques
15:30
End of session
14:00 - 17:00BSCRS Cataract surgery, Hall D
What am I doing different this year in cataract surgery?
Johan BLANCKAERT, Robert VAN HORENBEECK, Hervé TERMOTE, Albert GALAND
14:00
TERMOTE H
14:02
VAN HORENBEECK R - Antwerp
14:12
ASSAF J - Brussels
14:22
TASSIGNON MJ - UZA, Antwerp
14:32
VRYGHEM JC, MARIS K - Clinique Générale St-Jean, Brussels
14:42
BLANCKAERT J, MULLIEZ E - Ieper
14:52
HAUSTERMANS A - Department of Ophthalmology, AZ KLINA, Brasschaat
15:02
Break
15:30
SEAL D - UK
15:50
GALAND A - Liège
16:00
TRAU R - St. Augustinus Ziekenhuis, Antwerp
16:10
VAN ACKER E - Binche
16:20
GOES F.JR, GOES FJ - Goes Eye Centre, Antwerp
16:30
GOES F JR, GOES FJ - Goes Eye Centre, Antwerp
16:40
HUYGENS M (1), KENNIS H (2), CALLEBAUT F (1) - (1) AZ St. Lucas, Assebroek-Brugge (2) UZ Leuven, Leuven
16:50
TERMOTE H - Ottignies
17:00
End of session
14:00 - 15:15Workshop 11, E - Workshops
Les glaucomes vus au travers de cas cliniques
Michèle DETRY
14:00 - 16:00Wetlab 6, F - Wetlab
Wetlab 6 - Basic course:Combined procedure:phaco and trabculectomie - Marc SCHROOYEN
Marc SCHROOYEN
14:00 - 16:30BSONT workshop, Balcon Pal. 10

Carine KLINT, Peter VAN ELDEREN
15:00 - 15:40BOG-SBO 5 Neuro-oftalmologie / Neuro-ophtalmologie, Hall B
Neuro-oftalmologie / Neuro-ophtalmologie
Erica SMETS, Monique CORDONNIER
15:00
KOZYREFF A (1), BOSCHI A (1), ROMBAUX P (2) - (1) Service d'Ophtalmologie UCL, Brussels (2) Service d'O.R.L. UCL, Brussels
15:10
RAEMDONCK T (1), DE PAEPE P (2), VAN DEN BROECKE C (3), KESTELYN PH (4) - (1) Dept of Ophthalmology UZ, Ghent (2) Dept of Pathology UZ, Ghent (3) Dept of Pathology UZ, Ghent (4) Dept of Opthalmology UZ, Ghent
15:20
VANWYNSBERGHE D, DE COCK C - Dept of Ophthalmology UZ, Ghent
15:30
CORDONNIER M (1), CHAFAï A (1), ADJNIK S (1), DE MAERTELAER V (2) - (1) hopital Erasme, ULB, Bruxelles (2) IRIBHM, ULB, Bruxelles
15:15 - 16:45Workshop 12, E - Workshops
The art of scleral buckling
T BOEKER, Ingrid KREISSIG, P KROLL, Hugo VERBRAEKEN
15:30 - 17:00Poster session, Hall A

Edmond TACKOEN
15:30
MISSOTTEN GS, DE WOLFF-ROUENDAAL D, KEUNEN JE, JAGER MJ - University, Leiden, The Netherlands
15:35
MISSOTTEN GS (1), LAAN LA (1), DE WOLFF-ROUENDAAL D (1), DE KEIZER RJ (2) - (1) University Hospital, Leiden,The Netherlands (2) University, Antwerp
15:40
HAUSTERMANS A - Dept of Ophthalmology, AZ KLINA, Brasschaat
15:45
KOPPEN C (1), TASSIGNON MJ (2) - (1) UZ , Antwerp (2) UZ, Antwerp
15:50
DIRVEN W (1), KAIMBO WA KAIMBO D (2), SPILEERS W (1), MULS E (3) - (1) Dienst Oogziekten, UZ Leuven, Leuven (2) Service d'Ophtalmologie, Unikin, Kinshasa (RDC) (3) Dienst Endocrinologie, UZ Leuven, Leuven
15:55
WEYENBERG W (1), VERMEIRE A (2), KESTELYN PH (3), REMON JP (2), LUDWIG A (1) - (1) Pharmaceutical Technology & Biopharmacy, Antwerp (2) Pharmaceutical Technology, Ghent (3) Ophthalmology, Ghent
16:00
VAN GINDERDEUREN R (1), SPILEERS W (1), VAN LIMBERGEN E (2) - (1) Oogziekten UZ Leuven, Leuven (2) radiotherapie UZ Leuven, Leuven
16:05
KAIMBO WA KAIMBO D (1), NKIDIAKA C. (1), MISSOTTEN L (2) - (1) Dept of Ophthalmology, University of Kinshasa, Kinshasa, DR Congo (2) Dept of Ophthalmology, UZ, Leuven
16:10
BEN YAHIA S (1), ZAOUALI S (1), ATTIA S (1), JELLITI B (1), ZEGHIDI H (1), AOUAFI S (1), BETTAIEB A (2), MESSAOUD R (1), LADJIMI A (1), KHAIRALLAH M (1) - (1) Department of Ophthalmology, Fattouma Bourguiba University Hospital, Monastir (2) Department of Ophthalmology, Fattouma Bourguiba University Hospital, Monastir
16:15
BEN YAHIA S, JELLITI B, JENZERI S, MZALI H, BEN ELABED A, DABBACHE K, MESSAOUD R, LADJIMI A, KHAIRALLAH M - Fattouma Bourguiba University Hospital, Monastir
16:20
DEGHISLAGE CD (1), ZEYEN TZ (2) - (1) UZ , Leuven (2) UZ, Leuven
16:25
VANDELANOTTE S (1), SAEED P (2), BIJL H (1), HELLINGS P (3) - (1) Orbital Center, Department of Ophthalmology, University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam (2) Orbital Center, Department of Ophthalmology, Universtiy of Amsterdam, Amsterdam (3) Department of Otorhinolaryngology, University of Leuven, Leuven
16:30
CEUTERICK SDMM (1), SMETS RME (1), VAN DEN ENDE JJ (2) - (1) University Hospital Antwerp, Department of Ophthalmology, Edegem (2) University Hospital Antwerp, Department of Medical Genetics, Edegem
16:35
REYNTJENS B (1), DE KEIZER R (2), DE GROOT V (2) - (1) University Hospital of Antwerp, Departement of opthalmology, Antwerp (2) University Hospital Antwerp, Departement of opthalmology, Antwerp
16:40
BEN YAHIA S, MESSAOUD R, ATTIA S, HMIDI K, AMOURI F, KCHAOU I, BOUMOUD H, BEN SALEM A, LADJIMI A, KHAIRALLAH M - Ophthalmology, Fattouma Bourguiba University Hospital, Monastir
16:45
UVIJLS A, DE BIE S, KESTELYN P, LEROY BP - Ghent Univ Hospital, Ghent
16:50
DUCHESNE BD (1), LHEUREUX P (2), THE SYSTANE SATISFACTION SURVEY MULTICENTRIC GROUP - (1) CHU, Liège (2) Alcon Laboratories
16:55
SCHALENBOURG A, GUEX-CROSIER Y, CHAN C, ZOGRAFOS L - Lausanne
15:30 - 17:00BVVB-OBPC, Hall C
Vision 2020
Philippe KESTELYN
15:30
KESTELYN PH - UZ, Gent
15:40
TASSIGNON MJ - UZ, Antwerpen
15:55
KESTELYN PH - UZ, Gent
16:10
DE SMEDT S - Gitarama, Rwanda
16:40
Administrative session
17:00
End of session
15:40 - 17:20BOG-SBO 6 Glaucoma / Glaucome, Hall B
Glaucoma / Glaucome
Marc GOETHALS, Jacqueline COLLIGNON
15:40
LAFAUT AS (1), VAN MALDEREN L (2), ZEYEN T (3) - (1) Ophthalmologie, UZ , Leuven (2) Ophthalmolgie, UZ , Leuven (3) Ophthalmologie, UZ, Leuven
15:50
BURVENICH H - Merelbeke
16:00
BURVENICH H - Merelbeke
16:10
VAN DE VEIRE S (1), ZEYEN T (2), STALMANS I (1) - (1) KUL, Leuven (2) AZM, Antwerpen
16:20
DETRY M (1), POURJAVAN S (2) - (1) Cliniques Universitaires St Luc, UCL, Bruxelles (2) Cliniques Universitaires St Luc,UCL, Bruxelles
16:30
GILLIS A (1), JACOBS S (2), VAN MALDEREN L (2), ZEYEN T (3) - (1) AZ Middelheim Antwerp (2) KUL (3) AZM + KUL
16:40
JACOBS S (1), GILLIS A (2), VANMALDEREN L (1), ZEYEN T (1) - (1) UZ, Leuven (2) AZ Middelheim, Antwerpen
16:50
CROMMEN J, RAKIC J-M, COLLIGNON N - CHU, Liège
17:00
STALMANS I, CASTEELS I, ZEYEN T, VAN GINDERDEUREN R - UZ, Leuven
17:10
LEYSEN I, DE GROOT V, TASSIGNON MJ - University Hospital , Antwerp
18:00 - 19:00OB Happy Hour
20:00 - 23:00Congress Dinner
Château St.-Anne, Brussels
Visualize this daySaturday 27 November 2004
08:25 - 12:30BOG-SBO Rapport
Rapport: the new optics of the human eye
Marie-José TASSIGNON
08:25
TASSIGNON MJ - UZA
08:30
VAN DE VELDE FJ
08:45
BRINKMANN R - Medizinisches Laserzentrum, Lübeck, Germany
09:05
XIANG RUN HUANG - Bascom Palmer Eye Institute, Miami, FL
09:20
QIENYUAN ZHOU - Laser Diagnostic Technologies, San Diego, CA
09:35
DE BOER J - Wellman Laboratories of Photomedicine, Harvard University, Boston, MA
09:55
DE BOER J - Welmman Laboraties of Photomedicine, Harvard University, Boston, MA
10:10
PODOLEANU A - University of Kent, Canterbury, United Kingdom
10:25
HITZENBERGER CH - Department of Medical Physics, University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria
10:40
FEKE G - Schepens Retina Associates Foundation, Harvard University, Boston, MA
11:00
RIVA CH - Institut de Recherce en Ophtalmologie, Sion, Switzerland
11:15
MARCOS S - Instituto de Optica de CSIC, Madrid, Spain
11:35
MARCOS S - Instituto de Optica de CSIC, Madrid, Spain
11:45
GORRAND JM - Faculté de Médecine et de Pharmacie, Clermont-Ferrand, France
12:00
ROORDA A - College of Optometry, University of Houston, Houston, TX
12:15
SCHEPENS CH - The Schepens Retina Associates Foundation of Harvard Unversity, Boston, MA
12:30
End of session
12:30 - 14:00President's Party
14:00 - 17:00BBO-UPBMO
De integratie van de slechtziende in de maatschappij
Emiel VAN LANGENHOVE
14:00
KESTENS C
14:30
DE LAEY JJ
15:00
BALATE E
15:30
SWINNEN T
16:00
GUIOT A
16:30
KOLLER J
17:00
End of session
top ^